Introduction

Bnancials is devoted to ensuring protection of your personal data. This privacy policy clarifies our usage and collection of personal data and individual rights. All mentioned in this privacy policy applies to the personal data provided to us by individuals themselves or third parties. Your data is subjected to use by us in anyway that’s mentioned in this privacy policy or at the time of agreement.

Personal data pertains to any living identifiable person. Bnancials collects and utilizes personal data for various purposes, and the method of collection, usage, retaining and disclosure of data may vary from purpose to purpose.

While collecting data or using personal data, our policy is transparent on why and how we make usage of your data. To have an insight about how we process data through our specific process, view the relevant section of this statement.

Collection of Personal Data

Bnancials business consulting and development services utilizes personal data consisting contacts (this consists of existing or potential clients or third parties and individuals that are somehow acquainted with them) using a CRM system. When a personal data about contacts is collected at Bnancials business consulting and development services, the person who initiated the Bnancials CRM at Bnancials will have his information such as name, employer name, contact title, phone, email and other business contact details included as well. Moreover, the CRM may extract data from e-mails (sender, date and time, recipient and name) and calendar (participant name, organizer name, time of event and date) and systems that deals in interaction between Bnancials business consultants and experts and contacts or third parties

We collect personal data for usage that are consented and agreed upon on contract and we ensure that we collect our client’s personal data or encourage them to share their personal data when and where it’s actually needed

At Bnancials business consulting services, where we require personal data we request our clients to provide the necessary and relevant data according to the subjects of data and regarding its use. Our clients are eligible to use this privacy policy statement for referral of personal data subjection if they consider adequate to do so.

Usually, all the personal data collected by Bnancials business consulting services is collected by the instructions and consent of the concerned individual or client.

Based on the nature of our work, we may collect or process different types of personal data in accordance to the services that we provide.

  • Date of birth and full name
  • Contact details
  • Activities of business
  • Information of Family
  • All financial related details including income and taxation
  • Financial interests including investments

Usually, all the personal data collected by Bnancials business consulting and development services is collected by the instructions and consent of the concerned individual or client.

Usage of Personal Data

Personal data submitted to Bnancials business consulting and development services may be available to and processed by Bnancials business consultants to educate themselves about clients, accounts, opportunities they have a stake in or to process for the following procedures:

Offering professional services, managing and developing or administration our business or services that we offer:

  • Offering information about our services line up and about us
  • Enabling Bnancial users to access contact information
  • Recognizing and scouting clientele with similar interests or needs
  • Explaining the relation between a contact and Bnancials
  • Executing analytics

Just like any provider of business consulting services, we are liable to legal, professional, regulatory obligations. It’s necessary for us to keep certain data and records to show that the services we provide are compliant to all those obligations and these records may consist of personal data.

Data Retention

Personal data will be held and retained in Bnancials business consulting services CRM as long as the purposes mentioned above requires

When and how your personal data is shared and locations of processing

We only share personal data when we have all the legal permission to do so. We share  data only after contractual agreements and putting all security procedures into effect to ensure the protection of shared data and compliance of our data protection, confidentiality and security policies and assurance.

Just like other business consulting services providers, we take aid from third parties located in several countries to run our applications and business. Due to this, personal data may flow out of the country where we and our clients are situated. This includes countries located outside of EU and to countries that do not have any outlined data protection laws and clauses. At Bnancials business consulting services, we make sure that all data that’s has been provided to us is subjected stringent protection and all transfers done outside of EU are done incompliance to law. Where we transfer personal data outside of the EU to a country not determined by the European Commission as providing an adequate level of protection for personal data, the transfers will be under an agreement which covers the EU requirements for the transfer of personal data outside the EU, such as the European Commission approved standard contractual clauses.  The European Commission approved standard contractual clauses are available on the European Commission website.

 

Personal data in our possession may be transferred to third parties that offer IT solutions, applications and functionality and data processing services to us.

 

We use external services from third parties to help us run and execute our day to day process for example running or managing or IT System. The services we require from third parties providers  are like information technology, cloud based software as a service providers, identity management, website hosting and management, data analysis, data back-up, security and storage services. The servers powering and facilitating that cloud infrastructure are located in secure data centres around the world, and personal data may be stored in any one of them.

Other than that, these are the other services we require from third parties:

  • Professional advisers and auditors
  • Law enforcement and other security agencies of the government and in accordance with applicable law or regulation. We only share personal data to third parties only if its compatible with the current data protection laws and regulations.

 

Changes to this privacy statement

We are fully aware that transparency is a prevalent and ongoing responsibility so this statement will routinely be under view from us

This privacy policy statement was last updated on 26 April 2018.

 

Individual rights and how to exercise them

Individuals are subjected to various rights and clauses over their personal data and data handlers have the responsibility to fulfill these rights. How, where and why we process personal data as a data controller are all mentioned in the further information down below regarding individual rights their procedure of exercising them:

Access To Personal Data

You hold the right to access the personal data that is in our possession. You can exercise this right by simply emailing us (add email) . However, we may charge for the request to enable you to have access to this personal information in compliance with the respective laws and regulations. We ensure that we reply to these requests expeditiously and in compliance with the legal required time.

Amendment of Personal Data

If you’re looking forward to review or update your personal data, simply email us at (add email) or contact us through other mediums mentioned in our website according to the relevant application service you have registered for.

When we are informed that there are mistakes in the personal data provided by you, we will ensure that all changes are made in accordance to requirements and requests

Withdrawal of consent

Individuals have the right to withdraw consent of sharing their personal data at any time. We don’t generally obtain or access personal data based on consent as our process usually is reliant on  other legal mediums. To withdraw consent at any time regarding your personal data, email us at (add email) or to simply halt email subscription of Bnancials business consulting services marketing list, click on the unsubscribe link in the email received from our end.

Other data subject rights

This statement aims to educate about personal data that’s in our possession and how we process that data also the rights of access and amendments as mentioned above. Individuals may possess rights or
privileges regarding the personal data we possess in order to change or delete the data or simply restrict or procedure of processing personal data or right to data portability. Some of these rights will only be in effect after 25th may 2018

If you wish to exercise any of the mentioned rights or privileges, contact us at info@bnancials.com

Complaints

At Bnancials business consulting and development services, we ensure that you don’t ever have to file a complaint; however, if you want to complain about our possession or use of personal data please contact us at info@bnancials.com. We will ensure that we reply to your complaint promptly and adequately.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office (“ICO”) (the UK data protection regulator).  For further information on your rights and how to complain to the ICO, please refer to the ICO website.